?

Log in

 
 
15 May 2010 @ 02:44 pm
my addiction to the worst of him...  

If something was wrong, who is the first guy you would go to?
dominic. always. and then michael.

Ever made a girl cry?
probably.

Have you ever taken a chance, and regretted it?
of course <3 and yeah, it sucks, but isn't that what life is about?

Do you believe that it is best to have a friendship first then love?
usually that should be the case. unless you're in a romantic drama.

Do you care what people think about you?
we all do.

Would you rather have one love, or many short relationships?

one love, always. i'd like to think it's out there.

Have you ever thrown your cell phone in anger?
frustation. not anger. haha.

Do you like being in a relationship?
depends.

If you were granted one wish, what would you wish for?
secret~

Can you play pool?
yeah, but haven't played in years/

Would you ever camp out on a beach, under the stars?
mhmm.

Is it usually easy for someone to make you smile?
haha. kinda. it's depends on who.

Do you think you've changed over the past year?
obviously. i change every day.

Do you believe everyone deserves a second chance?
depends.

Does forever exist?
yes.

Think a lot before you fall asleep?

oh gosh, yes.

Do you miss the way things used to be?

in some aspects, yes. but i love everything as it is now.

Was last night terrible?

NO. OH MY GOD. IT WAS FANTASTIC.

What should you be doing?
cleaning. party later tonight~

Describe how you feel right now in one word?
lazy. =P

Are you scared of anything?
a few things.

Your phone gets stolen, who stole it?
i don't even care. it's not working anyway.

Do you get jealous over every little thing?
when i was like, 13-14, yes. i have since learned that it is useless to do so.

What are your plans for the summer holidays?
do some growing up.

Have you driven over the speed limit lately?

yeah, but it wasn't that much XD

Are you drunk?
i don't drink. i don't like the taste.

Ever been raped?
-_- what question is this?

When is the next time you will see any of your siblings?

if i walk into his room i can see him right now.

Does anyone know a really deep and dark secret about you?
a few.

Are you hungry?
just ate =]

What about sad?

nah.

Are you tired?
kinda. didn't sleep until like 3 last night. SO WORTH IT THOUGH.

How long before you'll be on a plane next?

i don't know.

Have you found someone you can trust?
lots of  =]

Look outside, how's the weather?
cloudy =[ wtf.

 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: Crow Song - Girls Dead Monster
 
 
 
Fender: ➾〖IZAYA〗✘creepy awesome grinaa_zannen on May 16th, 2010 01:53 pm (UTC)
It doesn't get cloudy in England. It just rains. Haha.